Popular Newspaper

Newspaper is a publication which contains information on current events from every field. Basically Newspaper is a way to provide day to day information to every citizen of the country at low cost. Newspapers cover a wide variety of fields such as Politics, Education, sports, business, art & culture, Bollywood, hollywood, about our legends, weather forecast, and other field related information. The newspaper was developed in the 17th century as an information sheet for merchants. And then, other countries like europe, USA also published newspapers by the end of the 19th century.  India is the second largest country in terms of newspaper publications. It has 100000 newspaper publications offices and 1300 millions of readers. The Newspaper has been circulating over 240 millions and it’s available in all indian languages such as Hindi, English, Marathi, Gujarati, Telugu, Malayalam, Tamil, Bengali and kannada etc. The Newspapers are published on a daily basis information and delivered to the homes by early morning. The Newspapers are in magazine formats, it consists of 7 to 8 pages. Usually, papers have articles on current events from every field and are written by staff writers.  Beside it, Newspapers also published quizzes, logical games and crosswords for fun. Newspapers also provide information on Job vacancies which are released by the particular organisations. It also published the announcement of the results. It also provides information on TV and daily shows related information.

Newspapers are a very convenient way to get information about any field. Cable connections and the Internet are not available in every homes, village in our country due to unemployment. So, the newspaper can be available at low cost for getting information about day to day activities. The Newspapers deliver in all the states at any languages as per requirements of people. Hindi as well as English newspapers are most populated in india. There are many newspaper presses in our india.

List of Populated Newspapers in India

NameLanguageHeadquarterFoundedCirculation(approx)
Amar UjalaHindiNoida19482610000
Dainik JagranHindiKanpur19424140000
Dainik BhaskarHindiBhopal19584320000
Divya BhaskarGujaratiAhmedabad2003-
VijayavaniKannadHubli2012760000
Times of IndiaEnglishMumbai18382830000
Hindustan DainikHindiDelhi1936 -
Malayala ManoramaMalayalamKottayam18882370000
Nava bharatHindiBhopal19371830000
EenaduTeluguHyderabad19741807998
Dina ThaniTamilChennai19081530000
The HinduEnglishChennai18781400000
Mathrubhumi MalayalamKozhikode19231360000
LokmatMarathiMumbai19711300000
Sakal MarathiPune1932 -
Punjab KesariHindiJalandhar19651170000
Anandabzar PatrikaBengaliKolkata19221080000
Rajasthan PatrikaHindijaipur19561010000
Hindustan TimesEnglishDelhi19241000000

The Popular Newspapers of our India are circulated in many locations. The Editing or digital checking has been done by the Audit Bureau of Circulations. These are registered newspapers of India by the Registrar Newspaper offices of India. It was founded in july 1st, 1956. The Headquarter is in New Delhi. The Executive of the Agency is K. Ganesan(Press Registrar). The corporation type of statutory corporation.

The top popular newspapers in the world are undergoing big changes in one industry. Newspaper content has shifted from the physical distribution of newspapers to digital content‌ and some of the best newspapers in the world have changed the way they target their audience after the transformation of the newspaper landscape. Bis Vibe is a list of the top newspapers in the world by 2020, and how they are changing their strategy before the industry develops in 2020. Here we have the list of ten popular Newspapers in the World. Let’s have look to table for popular Newspaper:

NameLanguageHeadquarterFormedCirculation(approx)
USA TodayEnglishMclean, Virginia, USA19824139
The GuardianEnglishLondon, UK1821126879
The New York TimesEnglishNew York, USA18512134
The Wall Street GeneralEnglishNew York, USA18892834000
The Washington PostEnglishWashington, D.C., USA1877356768
Daily MailEnglishLondon, UK18961222611
Yomiuri SimbunEnglishTokyo, Japan18741222611
Dainik BhaskarHindiBhopal, MP, India19484320781
Reference NewsChineseChina19314320781