LIST OF ARJUNA AWARD WINNERS

The Ministry of Youth Affairs and sports, government of India gives the Arjuna Award to acknowledge the achievement in National Sports. This award started in 1961; the award consists of a bronze statue of Arjuna with cash prize of Rs.500,000 and a scroll. A person should have given excellent performance four continuous 4 years at international level and should have the qualities of leadership, sportsmanship and a sense of discipline to be eligible for this award. Total 700 awards have been given till date.

Arjuna Award is given in following categories-

  1. Archery
  2. Athletics
  3. Badminton/Ball Badminton
  4. Basketball
  5. Billiards & Snooker
  6. Boxing
  7. Carrom
  8. Chess
  9. Cricket
  10. Cycling
  11. Equestrian
  12. Football
  13. Golf
  14. Gymnastics
  15. Hockey
  16. Motorsports
  17. Judo
  18. Kabaddi
  19. Mountaineering
  20. Roller Skating
  21. Rowing
  22. Polo
  23. Shooting
  24. Squash
  25. Swimming
  26. Table Tennis
  27. Volleyball
  28. Weightlifting
  29. Wrestling
  30. Wushu
  31. Yachting
  32. Bodybuilding

List of Arjuna Award Winners from 1961 to 2020

YearName of winnerSports name
1961Shri G.S. RandhawaAthletics
1961Shri Nandu M. NatekarBadminton
1961Shri Sarabjit SinghBasketball
1961Shri “Buddy” D’ SuzaBoxing
1961Shri Manuel Aaron Chess
1961Shri Saleem DurraniCricket
1961Shri P.K. BanerjeeFootball
1961Capt. P.G. Sethi Golf
1961Shri Sham Lal Gymnastics
1961Shri Prithipal Singh Hockey (Men)
1961Kumari Ann LumsdenHockey (Women)
1961Shri Prem SinghPolo
1961Shri Karani SinghShooting
1961Capt. K.S. Jain Squash Rackets
1961Jam. Bajrangi Prasad Swimming
1961Shri J.C. VoraTable Tennis
1961Shri R. Krishnan Tennis
1961Shri A. Palaniswamy Volleyball
1961Shri A.N. GhoshWeightlifting
1961Havaldar Udey ChandWrestling
1962Tarlok SinghAthletics
1962Meena ShahBadminton
1962Hav. P. Badadur MalBoxing
1962Tulsidas BalaramFootball
1962Naresh KumarLawn Tennis
1962Nripjit SinghVolleyball
1962L.K. DassWeightlifting
1962MalwaWrestling
1963Lieutenant Colonel Kishen SinghPolo
1963Stephie D'SouzaAthletics
1963Chuni GoswamiFootball
1963Charanjit SinghHockey
1963K.E. RaoWeightlifting
1963G. AndalkarWrestling
1964Makhan SinghAthletics
1964Mansur Ali Khan PataudiCricket
1964Jarnail SinghFootball
1964S. LaxmanHockey
1964Bishamber SinghWrestling
1964Rao Raja Hanut SinghPolo
1965Hav. C. BalakrishnanMountaineering
1965Capt. H.V. BahugunaMountaineering
1965Dr. C. V. TelangMountaineering
1965Capt. J. C. JoshiMountaineering
1965(Late) Capt. B. P. SinghMountaineering
1965Shri Soman WangyalMountaineering
1965Shri Sonam GyatsoMountaineering
1965Shri C. P. VohraMountaineering
1965Major N. KumarMountaineering
1965Lt. B. N. RanaMountaineering
1965Shri G. S. BhanguMountaineering
1965Capt. A. K. ChakravartyMountaineering
1965Shri Ang KamiMountaineering
1965Capt. H. S. CheemaMountaineering
1965Shri Nawang GombuMountaineering
1965Capt. H. S. AhulwaliaMountaineering
1965Shri H.C. RawatMountaineering
1965Lt. Cdr. M.S. KohliMountaineering
1965Shri Gurdial SinghMountaineering
1965Major Mulkh RajMountaineering
1965B.S. BhatiaWeightlifting
1965G. R. DeewanTable Tennis
1965E. BrittoHockey
1965Udham SinghHockey
1965Arun Lal GhoshFootball
1965Vijay ManjrekarCricket
1965Dinesh KhannaBadminton
1965Kenneth PowellAthletics
1966Hawa SinghBoxing
1966Chandu BordeCricket
1966Yusuf KhanFootball
1966V.J. PeterHockey
1966Sunita PuriHockey
1966Gurbaksh SinghHockey
1966Jaidip MukerjeaLawn Tennis
1966Rima DattaSwimming
1966U. SundararajTable Tennis
1966Mohan Lal GhoshWeightlifting
1966Bhim SinghWrestling
1966B. S. BaruaAthletics
1966Ajmer SinghAthletics
1967Mukhtiar SinghWrestling
1967S. John GabrielWeightlifting
1967F. R. KhodaijiTable Tennis
1967Arun ShawSwimming
1967Premjit LallLawn Tennis
1967Mohinder LalHockey
1967Harbinder SinghHockey
1967Peter ThangarajFootball
1967Ajit WadekarCricket
1967Khushi RamBasketball
1967Suresh GoelBadminton
1967Bhim SinghAthletics
1967Praveen KumarAthletics
1968Rajyashree KumariShooting
1968Balbir Singh KularHockey
1968E.A.S. PrasannaCricket
1968Hav. Dennis SwamyBoxing
1968Gurdial SinghBasketball
1968Manjit WaliaAthletics
1968Joginder SinghAthletics
1969Anil NayarSquash
1969Master Chandgi Ram (Indian style wrestling)Wrestling
1969Mir Kasim AliTable Tennis
1969Baidyanath NathSwimming
1969Bhuvaneshwari KumariShooting
1969Inder SinghFootball
1969Bishan Singh BediCricket
1969Hav. Hari DuttBasketball
1969Dipu Ghosh Badminton
1969Harnek SinghAthletics
1970Lt. Cdr. S. J. ContractorYatching
1970Sudesh KumarWrestling
1970Arun Kumar DassWeightlifting
1970G. JagannathTable Tennis
1970Ajit Pal SinghFootball
1970Syed NaeemuddinHockey
1970Dilip SardesaiCricket
1970Gulam Abbas MoontasirBasketball
1970J. PitchyyaBall Badminton
1970Damayanti TambayBadminton
1970Mohinder Singh GillAthletics
1971S.L. SalwanWeightlifting
1971K. F. KhodaijiTable Tennis
1971Bhanwar SinghSwimming
1971Bhim SinghShooting
1971P. KrishnamurthyHockey
1971C. P. SinghFootball
1971Srinivasaraghavan VenkataraghavanCricket
1971Hav. Muniswamy VenuBoxing
1971Man Mohan SinghBasketball
1971Shobha MoorthyBadminton
1971Edward SequeiraAthletics
1972Prem NathWrestling
1972Anil Kumar MandalWeightlifting
1972Balwant Singh "Ballu"VolleyBall
1972Udyan ChinubhaiShooting
1972Michael KindoHockey
1972B.S. ChandrashekharCricket
1972Eknath SolkarCricket
1972Hav. ChandranarayananBoxing
1972Ms. J. SrinivasanBall Badminton
1972Prakash PadukoneBadminton
1972Vijay Singh ChauhanAthletics
1973Afsar HussainYachting
1973Jagroop SinghWrestling
1973G.M. ReddyVolleyball
1973N. R. BajajTable Tennis
1973D. (Tingoo) KhatauSwimming
1973O. MascarenhasHockey
1973M. P. GaneshHockey
1973Magan SinghFootball
1973Dafadar Khan M. KhanEquestrian
1973Hav. Mehatab SinghBoxing
1973Michael FerreiraBilliards & Snooker
1973S. K. KatariaBasketball
1973A. KareemBall Badminton
1973Sriram SinghAthletics
1974SatpalWrestling
1974S. VellaiswamyWeightlifting
1974M.S. RaoVolleyball
1974Manjari Bhargava (diving)Swimming
1974A.B. SarangSwimming
1974Vijay AmritrajLawn Tennis
1974A. KaurHockey
1974Ashok KumarHockey
1974A.K. PunjBasketBall
1974Raman GhoshBadminton
1974Shivnath SinghAthletics
1974T. C. YohannanAthletics
1975Major V. P. SinghPolo
1975Dalbir SinghWeightlifting
1975K.C. ElammaVolleyball
1975Sub. Insp. R. SinghVolleyball
1975Smita DesaiSwimming
1975M.S. RanaSwimming
1975R. SainiHockey
1975B. P. GovindaHockey
1975Montu DebnathGymnastics
1975Amar SinghCycling
1975Sunil GavaskarCricket
1975Hanuman SinghBasketball
1975L.A. IqbalBall Badminton
1975Davinder AhujaBadminton
1975V. Anusuya BaiAthletics
1975Hari ChandAthletics
1976K. BalamuruganandamWeightlifting
1976Jimmy GeorgeVolleyBall
1976S. ShailjaTable Tennis
1976Lt. Col. H.S. SodhiEquestrian
1976Shanta RangaswamyCricket
1976A. Sam Christ DasBall Badminton
1976Ami GhiaBadminton
1976Geeta ZutshiAthletics
1976Bahadur SinghAthletics
1977-78M.T. SelvanWeightlifting
1977-78A. Ramana RaoVolleyBall
1977-78L. L. FernandesHockey
1977-78Capt. Harcharan SinghHockey
1977-78Gundappa VishwanathCricket
1977-78B.S. ThapaBoxing
1977-78T. VijayaragavanBasketball
1977-78Kanwal Thakur SinghBadminton
1978-79Cdr. S. K. MongiaYachting
1978-79Rajinder SinghWrestling
1978-79E. KaraunakaranWeightlifting
1978-79Kutty KrishnanVolleyball
1978-79Randhir SinghShooting
1978-79Subrata DuttaPower Lifting
1978-79Nirupama MankadLawn Tennis
1978-79Gurdev Singh GillFootball
1978-79Ms. M. MahapatraCycling
1978-79C.C. MachaiahBoxing
1978-79Angel Mary JosephAthletics
1978-79Suresh BabuAthletics
1979-80S.K. MishraVolley Ball
1979-80Indu PuriTable Tennis
1979-80R. B. MundphanHockey
1979-80Vasudevan BaskaranHockey
1979-80Prasun BanerjeeFootball
1979-80Kapil Dev NikhanjCricket
1979-80B. SinghBoxing
1979-80Om PrakashBasketball
1979-80R. GyanasekaranAthletics
1980-81Jagminder SinghWrestling
1980-81Manjit DuaTable Tennis
1980-81Ramesh KrishnanLawn Tennis
1980-81Eliza NelsonHockey
1980-81Mohammed ShahidHockey
1983Jas Lal PradhanBoxing
1983Subhash AgarwalBilliards & Snooker
1983P. T. UshaAthletics
1983Suresh YadavAthletics
1984Ms. Bachendri PalMountaineering
1984Col. D. K. KhullarMountaineering
1984Saley JosephVolleyball
1984Khajan SinghSwimming
1984Capt. M.A. NaikRowing
1984P. J. JosephPower Lifting
1984S. ManeyHockey
1984Rajbir KaurHockey
1984Capt. G. Mohd. KhanEquestrian
1984Ravi ShastriCricket
1984Pravin ThipsayChess
1984D. RajaramanBall Badminton
1984Shiny AbrahamAthletics
1984Raj Kumar Athletics
1985Shri Phu DorjeeMountaineering
1985Mahabir SinghWrestling
1985Mehar Chand BhaskarWeightlifting
1985Kamlesh MehtaTable Tennis
1985A. J. PanditShooting
1985Anand AmritrajLawn Tennis
1985M. M. SomayaHockey
1985Prem Maya SonirHockey
1985Ms. S. SharmaGymnastics
1985Shubhangi KulkarniCricket
1985Viswanathan AnandChess
1985Adille SumariwalaAthletics
1985Asha AgarwalAthletics
1985Raghubir Singh BalAthletics
1986Lt. Dhruv BhandariYachting
1986Jag Mohan SapraWeightlifting
1986Cyril C. ValloorVolleyball
1986Bhagirath SamaiShooting
1986J.M. CarvalhoHockey
1986Sandhya AgarwalCricket
1986Mohammad AzharuddinCricket
1986Jai Pal SinghBoxing
1986Geet SethiBilliards & Snooker
1986Suman RawatAthletics
1987Lieutenant Colonel Kuldeep Singh GarchaPolo
1987C. S. PradipakYatching
1987Subhash[disambiguation needed]Wrestling
1987G. DevanWeightlifting
1987Monalisa BaruaTable Tennis
1987Maj. J.S. AhluwaliaEquestrian
1987Bhagyashree ThipsayChess
1987D. V. PrasadChess
1987Seeva JayaramBoxing
1987Vandana ShanbaghAthletics
1987Bagicha SinghAthletics
1987Vandana RaoAthletics
1987Balwinder SinghAthletics
1988Rajesh KumarWrestling
1988Wilson CherianSwimming
1988P. K. YeshodharaPower Lifting
1988M. P. SinghHockey
1988Ashwini NachappaAthletics
1989SatywanWrestling
1989Jyotsna DuttaWeightlifting
1989Abdul BasithVolley ball
1989Niyati ShahTable Tennis
1989Pargat SinghHockey
1989Ms. Krupali PatelGymnastics
1989S. BhattacharjeeFootball
1989Madan LalCricket
1989Gopal DewangBoxing
1989Mercy KuttanAthletics
1989Shyam LalArchery
1990P. K. GargYatching
1990Ombir SinghWrestling
1990N. KunjaraniWeightlifting
1990R. ChandraWeightlifting
1990Dalel Singh RorVolleyball
1990M. S. WaliaTable Tennis
1990Bula ChoudhurySwimming
1990Leander PaesLawn Tennis
1990Jagbir SinghHockey
1990Anupama GokhaleChess
1990Deena RamAthletics
1991Chhaya AdakWeightlifting
1991K. Udaya KumarVolleyball
1991Naib Subedar Dalvir SinghRowing
1991Ali Sher (Golf)Golf
1991Capt. Adhiraj SinghEquestrian
1991D.S. YadavBoxing
1991Ms. S SharmaBasketball
1991Radhey ShyamBasketball
1991Rajeev BaggaBadminton
1991Limba RamArchery
1992Pappu YadavWrestling
1992E. S. BhaskaranPower Lifting
1992Sandeep ByalaJudo
1992Mervyn FernandesHockey
1992Rajender PrasadBoxing
1992Bahadur PrasadAthletics
1992Sanjeev Kumar SinghArchery
1993Cdr. Homi MotiwalaYatching
1993Ashok KumarWrestling
1993Bharati Singh Weightlifting
1993Mansher SinghShooting
1993Cawas BillimoriaJudo
1993Kiran MoreCricket
1993Manoj PrabhakarCricket
1993Mukund KillekarBoxing
1993Manoj PingaleBoxing
1993K. SarammaAthletics
1994K. MalleswariWeightlifting
1994Jaspal RanaShooting
1994Major R.S. BhanwalaRowing
1994Jude Felix SabastainHockey
1994Sachin TendulkarCricket
1994Rosa KuttyAthletics
1995Mahesh BhupathiLawn Tennis
1995Mukesh KumarHockey
1995Dhanraj PillaiHockey
1995Anil KumbleCricket
1995V. DevarajanBoxing
1995Malathi Krishnamurthy Holla (Para Athlete)Athletics
1995Jyotirmoyee SikdarAthletics
1995Shakti SinghAthletics
1996Lt. Cdr. Kelly Subbanand Rao (Posthumously)Yachting
1996V. KutraleeshwaranSwimming
1996Moraad A. KhanShooting
1996Surender Singh WaldiaRowing
1996Gaurav NatekarLawn Tennis
1996Ms. Poonam ChopraJudo
1996Ashish Kumar BallalHockey
1996A. B. SubbaiahHockey
1996Javagal SrinathCricket
1996A. Maria IrudayamCarrom
1996Raj Kumar SangwanBoxing
1996Padmini ThomasAthletics
1996Ajit BhaduriaAthletics
1996Kallegowda (Para Athlete)Athletics
1997Sanjay KumarWrestling
1997Jagdish SinghWrestling
1997N. LaxmiWeightlifting
1997Paramjit SharmaWeightlifting
1997Chetan BaboorTable Tennis
1997Naresh Kumar Sharma (PH)Shooting
1997Shilpi SinghShooting
1997Satendra KumarShooting
1997Asif IsmailLawn Tennis
1997Rajinder Singh Hockey
1997Surinder Singh SodhiHockey
1997Harmik SinghHockey
1997Brahmanand SankhwalkarFootball
1999Gurmit Kaur Athletics
1999G. Venkataravanappa (Para Athlete)Athletics
1999Gulab ChandAthletics
2000K.D. Jadhav (Posthumously)Wrestling
2000Naresh KumarWrestling
2000Kripa Shakar PatelWrestling
2000Randhir SinghWrestling
2000Sanamacha Chanu ThingbaijanWeightlifting
2000P.V. RamanaVolleyball
2000J. AbhijithSwimming
2000Sebastian XavierSwimming
2000Gurbir SinghShooting
2000Abhinav BindraShooting
2000Anjali Vedpathak BhagwatShooting
2000Surender Singh KanwasiRowing
2000Vijay Bhalchandra Munishwar (PH)Powerlifting
2000Akhtar AliLawn Tennis
2000C. HonappaKabbadi
2000Madhu YadavHockey
2000Jalaluddin RizviHockey
2000Balkishan SinghHockey
2000Gp. Capt. R. S. BholaHockey
2000Tingonleima ChanuHockey
2000Baljeet Singh SainiHockey
2000Dr. (Ms.) Kalpna DebnathGymnastics
2000B.K. Venkatesh PrasadCricket
2000Subbaraman VijayalakshmiChess
2000Pullela GopichandBadminton
2000Joginder Singh Bedi (Para Athlete For Lifetime Contribution)Athletics
2000Yadvendra Vashishta (Para Athlete)Athletics
2000K. M. BeenamolAthletics
2001Amir SinghVolley Ball
2001VVS LaxmanCricket
2001Parminder SinghBasket ball
2001K.R. Shankar Iyer (Para Athlete)Athletics
2002Nitin MongiaYatching
2002Sudeesh MannAthletics
2002Palwinder Singh CheemaWrestling
2002Thandava Murthy MuthuWeightlifting
2002Ravikant ReddyVolley Ball
2002Mantu GhoshTable Tennis
2002Suma ShirurShooting
2002Anwer SultanShooting
2002Ram Mehar SinghKabbadi
2002Mamta KharabHockey
2002Gagan Ajit SinghHockey
2002Dilip TirkeyHockey
2002Shiv KapurGolf
2002Bruno CoutinhoFootball
2002Virender SehwagCricket
2002Krishnan SasikiranChess
2002Mohammed Ali QamarBoxing
2002Alok KumarBilliards & Snookers
2002Ramesh Tikaram (Physically Challenged)Badminton
2002Saraswati SahaAthletics
2002Anuj Bobby GeorgeAthletics
2003Shokhinder TomarWrestling
2003Rajyavardhan Singh RathoreShooting
2003Sanjeev KumarKabbadi
2003Akram ShahJudo
2003Suraj Lata DeviHockey
2003Devesh Chauhan Hockey
2003I. M. VijayanFootball
2003Capt. Rajesh PattuEquestrian
2003Mithali RajCricket
2003Harbhajan SinghCricket
2003Koneru HumpyChess
2003Ms. Mangte Chungneijang MarykomBoxing
2003Pankaj AdvaniBilliards & Snookers
2003Satya (Sports)Basket Ball
2003Madasu Srinivas Rao (Physically Challenged)Badminton
2003Madhuri SaxenaAthletics
2003Soma BiswasAthletics
2004Anuj KumarWrestling
2004Achanta Sharath KamalTable Tennis
2004Deepali A. DeshpandeShooting
2004Jenil Krishnan Rowing
2004Sania MirzaLawn Tennis
2004Sunder SinghKabbadi
2004Ms. Angom Anita ChanuJudo
2004Innocent Helen MaryHockey
2004Deepak ThakurHockey
2004Jyotinder Singh Randhawa (Jyoti RandhawaGolf
2004Maj. Deep Kumar AhlawatEquestrian
2004Abhinn Shyam GuptaBadminton
2004Devendra Jhajharia (Para Athlete)Athletics
2004J.J. ShobhaAthletics
2004Anil KumarAthletics
2005Sushil KumarWrestling
2005Soumyadeep RoyTable Tennis
2005Shikha TandonSwimming
2005Gagan NarangShooting
2005Rajinder Singh Rahelu (PH)Powerlifting
2005B C RameshKabbadi
2005Viren RasquinhaHockey
2005Anju JainCricket
2005Surya Shekhar GangulyChess
2005Akhil KumarBoxing
2005Anuja Prakash ThakurBilliards & Snooker
2005Aparna PopatBadminton
2005Manjit KaurAthletics
2005Dola BanerjeeArchery
2005Tarundeep RaiArchery
2006Geetika JakharWrestling
2006Geeta RaniWeightlifting
2006Subhajit SahaTable Tennis
2006Sourav GhosalSquash
2006Vijay KumarShooting
2006Naveen GautamKabaddi
2006Jyoti Sunita KulluHockey
2006Anjum ChopraCricket
2006Pentyala HarikrishnaChess
2006Vijender KumarBoxing
2006Rohit Bhakar (Physically Challenged)Badminton
2006Chetan AnandBadminton
2006K. M. BinuAthletics
2006Jayanta TalukdarArchery
2007Farman Basha (PH)Powerlifting
2007Ms. Tombi DeviJudo
2007Arjun AtwalGolf
2007Chitra K. SomanAthletics
2008Alka TomarWrestling
2008Avneet Kaur SidhuShooting
2008Bajrang lal ThakkarRowing
2008Pankaj Navnath ShrisatKabaddi
2008Prabhjot SinghHockey
2008Dronavalli HarikaChess
2008Verghese JohnsonBoxing
2008Anup SridharBadminton
2009Girdhari Lal YadavYatching
2009Yogeshwar DuttWrestling
2009Poulomi GhatakTable Tennis
2009Ronjan SodhiShooting
2009Satish JoshiRowing
2009Ignace TirkeyHockey
2009Surinder KaurHockey
2009Gautam GambhirCricket
2009Tania SachdevChess
2009L. Sarita DeviBoxing
2009Sania NehwalBadminton
2009Sinimol PauloseAthletics
2009Mangal Singh ChampiaArchery
2010Rajiv TomarWrestling
2010K. J. Kapil DevVolleyball
2010Rehan PonchaSwimming
2010Sanjeev RajputShooting
2010DineshKabaddi
2010Jasjeet Kaur HandaHockey
2010Deepak Kumar MondalFootball
2010Jhulan GoswamiCricket
2010Parimarjan NegiChess
2010Dinesh KumarBoxing
2010Jagseer Singh (Para Athlete)Athletics
2010Krishna PuniaAthletics
2010Joseph Abraham (Athletics)Athletics
2011Sandhyarani Devi WangkhemWushu
2011Prasanta Karmakar (Paralympic Swimming)Swimming
2011Ravinder singhWrestling
2011Katulu Ravi KumarWeightlifting
2011Sanjay KumarVolley Ball
2011Virdhawal KhadeSwimming
2011Tejaswini SawantShooting
2011Somdev DevvarmanLawn Tennis
2011Rakesh KumarKabaddi
2011Tejaswini baiKabaddi
2011Rajpal Singh Hockey
2011Ashish KumarGymnastics
2011Sunil ChettriFootball
2011Zaheer KhanCricket
2011Suranjoy SinghBoxing
2011Jwala GuttaBadminton
2011Preeja SreedharanAthletics
2011Rahul BanerjeeArchery
2012M. Bimoljit SinghWushu
2012Geeta PhogatWrestling
2012Rajinder KumarWrestling
2012Narsingh YadavWrestling
2012Ngangbam Soniya ChanuWeightlifting
2012Sandeep SejwalSwimming
2012Deepika PallikalSquash
2012Joydeep KarmakarShooting
2012Omkar SinghShooting
2012Annu Raj SinghShooting
2012Samir SuhagPolo
2012Anup KumarKabaddi
2012Yashpal SolankiJudo
2012Sardar SinghHockey
2012Yuvraj SinghCricket
2012Vikas KrishanBoxing
2012Aditya S. MehtaBilliards & Snooker
2012Parupalli KashyapBadminton
2012Ashwini PonnappaBadminton
2012Ramkaran Singh (Para Athlete)Athletics
2012Deepa Mallick (Para Athlete)Athletics
2012Kavita Ramdas RautAthletics
2012Sudha SinghAthletics
2012Laishram Bombayla DeviArchery
2012Deepika KumariArchery
2013Amit Kumar SarohaAthletics
2013Dharmender DalalWrestling
2013Neha RathiWrestling
2013Joshna ChinappaSquash
2013Rajkumari RathoreShooting
2013Saba AnjumHockey
2013Gaganjeet BhullarGolf
2013Virat KohliCricket
2013Abhijeet GuptaChess
2013Kavita ChahalBoxing
2013Rupesh ShahBilliards & Snooker
2013Pusarla Venkata SindhuBadminton
2013Ranjith Maheshwari (Athlete)Athletics
2013Chekrovolu SwuroArchery
2014Anaka AlankamonySquash
2014Tom JosephVolleyball
2014Renubala ChanuWeightlifting
2014Sunil Kumar RanaWrestling
2014Heena SidhuShooting
2014Saji ThomasRowing
2014Mamta PujariKabaddi
2014Ravichandran AshwinCricket
2014Tintu LukaAthletics
2014Valiyaveetil DijuBadminton
2014Geetu Anna JoseBasketball
2014Abhishek VermaArchery
2015Anup Kumar YamaRoller Skating
2015Sharath M. Gayakwad (Paralympic Swimming)Swimming
2015Yumnam Sanathoi DeviWushu
2015Babita KumariWrestling
2015Bajrang KumarWrestling
2015Sathish Kumar SivalingamWeightlifting
2015Sawarn SinghRowing
2015Abhilasha Shashikant MhatreKabbadi
2015Dipa KarmakarGymnastics
2015Mandeep JangraBoxing
2015Kidambi Srikanth NammalwarBadminton
2015Machettira Raju PoovammaAthletics
2015Naib Subedar Sandeep KumarArchery
2015Jitu RaiShooting
2015Manjeet ChhillarKabaddi
2015Parattu Raveendran SreejeshHockey
2015Rohit SharmaCricket
2016Ajinkya RahaneCricket
2016Shiva ThapaBoxing
2016Sourav KothariBilliards & Snooker
2016Lalita Shivaji BabarAthletics
2017Rajath ChauhanArchery
2017Satyawart KadianWrestling
2017Anthony AmalrajTable Tennis
2017Prakash NanjappaShooting
2017Saketh MyneniLawn Tennis
2017Jasvir SinghKabbadi
2017Somwarpet Vittalacharya SunilHockey
2017Shiv Shankar Prasad ChawrasiaGolf
2017Oinam Bembem DeviFootball
2017Harmanpreet KaurCricket
2017Cheteshwar PujaraCricket
2017LaishramDebendro SinghBoxing
2017Prashanti SinghBasketball
2017Varun Bhati (Para Athlete)Athletics
2017Mariyappan Thangavelu (Para Athlete)Athletics
2017Arokia RajivAthletics
2017Khushbir KaurAthletics
2017Vennam Jyothi SurekhaArchery
2018Pooja KadianWushu
2018Sumit MalikWrestling
2018Sathiyan GnanasekaranTable Tennis
2018Manika BatraTable Tennis
2018Rahi sarnobatShooting
2018Ankur MittalShooting
2018Shreyasi SinghShooting
2018Ravi RathorePolo
2018Rohan BopannaLawn Tennis
2018G.Pranav sai reddyKabbadi
2018Savita PuniaHockey
2018Manpreet SinghHockey
2018Shubhankar SharmaGolf
2018Smriti MandhanaCricket
2018Sikki ReddyBadminton
2018Jinson JohnsonAthletics
2018Hima DasAthletics
2018Neeraj ChopraAthletics
2018Ankur Dhama (Para Athlete)Athletics
2019Pooja DhandaWrestling
2019Harmeet DesaiTable Tennis
2019Anjum MoudgilShooting
2019Simran Singh ShergillPolo
2019Ajay ThakurKabaddi
2019Chinglensana KangujamHockey
2019Gurpreet Singh SandhuFootball
2019Fouaad MirzaEquestrian
2019Poonam YadavCricket
2019Ravindra JadejaCricket
2019Sonia LatherBoxing
2019Bhamidipati Sai PraneethBadminton
2019Pramod Bhagat (Para Athlete)Badminton
2019Mohammed Anas YahiyaAthletics
2019Tajinder Pal SinghAthletics
2019Swapna BarmanAthletics
2019Sundar Singh Gurjar (Para Athlete)Athletics
2020Shivendra Pratap Santosh SinghHockey